Skip to main content

Northland Men's Lacrosse

Recruiting profile: coach contacts, 2025 roster, schedule and your Fit Score.

NCAA Division IIIMidwest Lacrosse conference31 on the 2025 roster
0–9
2025 Season
11 games on schedule
#425
Recruit Plan

Coaching Staff & Contact

Head Coach
Coach data unavailable
We don't have verified head-coach contact info for Northland yet.
Assistant Coaches
Staff data unavailable
We couldn't find an assistant-coaches listing on the program's official site.

Prospect Days & Camps

No Northland men's lacrosse prospect days or camps are listed right now. Programs usually post fall prospect days in August and September and summer camps between January and March; this updates the morning one is announced.

Northland camps page

2025 Schedule & Results

Recent Results
2025 Season
DateOpponentLocScoreResult
Apr 22Anderson (IN)AWAY8–13L
Apr 21SpaldingAWAY11–19L
Apr 19Centenary (LA)AWAY9–27L
Apr 7ClarkeHOME7–23L
Mar 26HopeAWAY2–25L
Upcoming
DateOpponentLocTime
Mar 5ClarkeHOME1:00 AM ET
Apr 6William PennHOME1:00 AM ET
2025 Season Résumé

Strength of schedule: 2025 opponents won 39% of their games, tougher than 7% of Division III schedules.

0-9
2025 record
39%
Opponent win %

2025 Roster

2025 Roster
31 players
#PlayerGPStartsGAPtsGBDCCTSH
4Sam Lewis7712314002
4S Lewis111017001
5Trey Taylor77000120100
5T Taylor110004010
6B Trollop1140400014
6Brodie Trollop661341770033
7Seth Jonas110000010
7Seth Jones430001040
8Logan Gallagher77211031190570
8L Gallagher1151630215
10Pj Northrop6600011071
10P Northrop110003000
10Phillip Northrop110002000
11George Haigley221010003
15Alex Walls711012014
15A Walls100001002
21Christian Shields7311217028
21C Shields110006002
22A Roerick111230024
22Avery Roerick664267037
23Rodrigo Chavez600002000
23R Chavez100000000
24Andrew Study760113006
24A Study110003010
25Sam Holy770008052
25S Holy110002010
28Keenan Bayer600004000
28K Bayer100000001
29Dorian Neisius400000000
30Elijah Clark7700013030
30E Clark110001000

Roster aggregated from NCAA box scores.

Roster Outlook

25 of 31 players started at least one game — a rough gauge of real playing-time odds. Offense runs through a core: the top three scorers produced 71% of the team's points.

31
Roster size

Related: how many roster spots actually open each year

Academic & School Profile

Academic Profile
—
SAT Average
—
Acceptance Rate
—
Graduation Rate
—
Enrollment

Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Scholarships & Cost
DivisionNCAA Division III
Scholarship TypeNeed / Merit
Annual Tuition—
Ownership—
NIL Eligible✓ Yes

Cost data from IPEDS. Scholarship counts reflect NCAA limits — actual aid varies.

Northland Men's Lacrosse FAQ

Is Northland men's lacrosse D1?
No. Northland men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III (Midwest Lacrosse conference), not Division I.
What conference does Northland men's lacrosse play in?
Northland men's lacrosse competes in the Midwest Lacrosse conference at the NCAA Division III level.
Where does Northland recruit men's lacrosse players from?
Tracked men's lacrosse commits to Northland came from 6 states, led by MN, KY, MI.

Other NCAA Division III men's lacrosse programs at this level.

How Do YOU Fit at Northland?

Recruit Plan analyzes your athletic profile, GPA, and position against what Northland actually recruits. See your full Fit Score plus 500+ other programs.

Free · No credit card · See results in 2 minutes

Data updated 2026-10-25 · methodology