Skip to main content

NW Nazarene Men's Lacrosse

Recruiting profile: coach contacts, 2026 roster, schedule and your Fit Score.

4–10
2026 Season
14 games on schedule
#299
Recruit Plan

Coaching Staff & Contact

Head Coach
Coach data unavailable
We don't have verified head-coach contact info for NW Nazarene yet.
Assistant Coaches
Staff data unavailable
We couldn't find an assistant-coaches listing on the program's official site.

Prospect Days & Camps

No NW Nazarene men's lacrosse prospect days or camps are listed right now. Programs usually post fall prospect days in August and September and summer camps between January and March; this updates the morning one is announced.

NW Nazarene camps page

2026 Schedule & Results

Recent Results
2026 Season
DateOpponentLocScoreResult
Apr 24Westminster (UT)AWAY10–20L
Apr 18Westminster (UT)AWAY7–20L
Apr 11Colorado MesaAWAY3–21L
Apr 9Adams St.AWAY19–9W
Apr 4CUIHOME9–18L
Upcoming
No upcoming games

Either the season is over or new dates haven't been published yet.

2026 Season Résumé

Strength of schedule: 2026 opponents won 44% of their games, tougher than 24% of Division II schedules. Massey rates the defense #62 of 81 Division II teams (offense #62) — a defense-first profile.

4-10
2026 record
44%
Opponent win %
1-0
One-goal games

2026 Roster

2026 Roster
51 players
#PlayerGPStartsGAPtsGBDCCTSH
2Gage Stokes6011210015
2Gages Stokes6032550011
2Gage Stokes 0200111012
4Brayden Reinsch12023540011
4B Reinsch100000012
4Braydne Reinsch101010002
11London Talbott1313123260104
11L Talbott110001000
12Vinny Smart1100006040
12V Smart100000000
16Connor Chalberg1100009020
19Kyle Ireland1313011270141
19K Ireland110002030
20Isaac Veale1210009000
20I Veale100001000
21Colton Safley77000130100
21Colton Safely66000150111
21C Safley110000030
26Connor Meckelson700003012
27Dylan Tallon131200014061
27D Tallon110001020
28Isaac Gish300000010
30Chase Pluid12012317047
30C Pluid100002000
32Aj Moffat131221371013
32A Moffat110005002
33Drew Guerrero131311718100130
33D Guerro111121001
34Kellen Young13020626170166
34K Young100001001
36Caleb Mainwaring1101041490143
36C Main102130003
40Andrew Bohner700001020
40A Bohner100001000
41Damien Hernandez13021370220
41D Hern100000002
42Kieran Reinsch200000000
44Hank Riddle131321627160281
44H Riddle111011014
45Colton Altimus1313387452203116
45C Aimus1140400010
50Ryder Yozamp300000000
51Dominic Clark300000000
55Landyn Lubick930003020
55 L Lubick110000000
56Jackson Bradshaw1111011240160
71Raymond Hartsfield300000000
77Gordie Steidel131300024030
77G Steidel110001010
88Ozgood Hawkins130781590247
88O Hawk101231005

Roster aggregated from NCAA box scores.

Roster Outlook

23 of 51 players started at least one game — a rough gauge of real playing-time odds. Offense runs through a core: the top three scorers produced 53% of the team's points.

51
Roster size

Related: how many roster spots actually open each year

Academic & School Profile

Academic Profile
—
SAT Average
—
Acceptance Rate
—
Graduation Rate
—
Enrollment

Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Scholarships & Cost
DivisionNCAA Division II
Scholarship TypeEquivalency (9.9)
Annual Tuition—
Ownership—
NIL Eligible✓ Yes

Cost data from IPEDS. Scholarship counts reflect NCAA limits — actual aid varies.

NW Nazarene Men's Lacrosse FAQ

Is NW Nazarene men's lacrosse D1?
No. NW Nazarene men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division II (Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference), not Division I.
What conference does NW Nazarene men's lacrosse play in?
NW Nazarene men's lacrosse competes in the Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference at the NCAA Division II level.
Where does NW Nazarene recruit men's lacrosse players from?
Tracked men's lacrosse commits to NW Nazarene came from 11 states, led by WA, CA, MT.

Men's Lacrosse programs in the same competitive tier.

How Do YOU Fit at NW Nazarene?

Recruit Plan analyzes your athletic profile, GPA, and position against what NW Nazarene actually recruits. See your full Fit Score plus 500+ other programs.

Free · No credit card · See results in 2 minutes

Data updated 2026-10-23 · methodology