Skip to main content

Rosemont Men's Lacrosse

Recruiting profile: coach contacts, 2025 roster, schedule and your Fit Score.

5–8
2025 Season
14 games on schedule
#402
Recruit Plan

Coaching Staff & Contact

Head Coach
ES

Ernie Shapiro

Head Coach · Men's Lacrosse

Verified contact info from official program sources

Loading…
Loading…

📌 Contacts verified periodically against the program's official site.

Assistant Coaches
Staff data unavailable
We couldn't find an assistant-coaches listing on the program's official site.

Prospect Days & Camps

No Rosemont men's lacrosse prospect days or camps are listed right now. Programs usually post fall prospect days in August and September and summer camps between January and March; this updates the morning one is announced.

Rosemont camps page

2025 Schedule & Results

Recent Results
2025 Season
DateOpponentLocScoreResult
Apr 16CairnHOME18–11W
Apr 5Penn CollegeAWAY4–20L
Apr 1Delaware ValleyHOME11–7W
Mar 29Bryn AthynHOME15–5W
Mar 24ImmaculataHOME2–21L
Upcoming
DateOpponentLocTime
Feb 22Delaware ValleyHOME1:00 PM ET
2025 Season Résumé

Rosemont's 2025 opponents combined for a 48% win rate — a mid-range slate in Division III (tougher than 37% of programs).

5-8
2025 record
48%
Opponent win %

2025 Roster

2025 Roster
26 players
#PlayerGPStartsGAPtsGBDCCTSH
1Nathan Edwards1211123180132
2Bai Saine101011001
3Nathan Howe12121124802910
4Jason Bonilla1212101160243
6J O'#393adonnell Jr110002000
6J Patrick O'Donnell8800026010
6J Patrick O'Donnell Jr221019001
7Duncan Smith121200021040
8Frank Usavage1210121022160550
9Kody Lubischer12115419160447
10Ralph Jeudy1025611901046
12Bai Saine1104156015
13Jayden Hogg1210231033310593
15James Czarnaski1150001020
20Jared Sullivan1010003041
21Brandon Barreiro1010004070
22Navrro Blakes12123335682301491
23Michael Dukes10061720119
26Greg Wever1212171027130254
28Andrew Juice Menold310003010
28Andrew Menold110001000
28Andrew Juice Menol740000010
28Andrew "Juice" Menol110000000
29Brandon Moore400004010
33Michael Dukes101010001
66Patrick O'Donnell110000000

Roster aggregated from NCAA box scores.

Roster Outlook

21 of 26 players started at least one game — a rough gauge of real playing-time odds. Offense runs through a core: the top three scorers produced 64% of the team's points.

26
Roster size

Related: how many roster spots actually open each year

Academic & School Profile

Academic Profile
—
SAT Average
—
Acceptance Rate
—
Graduation Rate
—
Enrollment

Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Scholarships & Cost
DivisionNCAA Division III
Scholarship TypeNeed / Merit
Annual Tuition—
Ownership—
NIL Eligible✓ Yes

Cost data from IPEDS. Scholarship counts reflect NCAA limits — actual aid varies.

Rosemont Men's Lacrosse FAQ

Who is the head coach of Rosemont men's lacrosse?
Ernie Shapiro is the head coach of Rosemont men's lacrosse.
Is Rosemont men's lacrosse D1?
No. Rosemont men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III (United East Conference), not Division I.
What conference does Rosemont men's lacrosse play in?
Rosemont men's lacrosse competes in the United East Conference at the NCAA Division III level.
Where does Rosemont recruit men's lacrosse players from?
Tracked men's lacrosse commits to Rosemont came from 3 states, led by NY, PA, VA.

Men's Lacrosse programs in the same competitive tier.

How Do YOU Fit at Rosemont?

Recruit Plan analyzes your athletic profile, GPA, and position against what Rosemont actually recruits. See your full Fit Score plus 500+ other programs.

Free · No credit card · See results in 2 minutes

Data updated 2026-10-23 · methodology