Skip to main content

Bryn Athyn Men's Lacrosse

Recruiting profile: coach contacts, 2025 roster, schedule and your Fit Score.

3–8
2025 Season
11 games on schedule
#414
Recruit Plan

Coaching Staff & Contact

Head Coach
JC

Jack Crawford

Head Coach · Men's Lacrosse

Verified contact info from official program sources

Submit Recruiting Questionnaire
Loading…
Loading…
@brynathynmlax

📌 Contacts verified periodically against the program's official site.

Assistant Coaches
TR
Tom Reed
Assistant Coach
Loading…

Prospect Days & Camps

No Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse prospect days or camps are listed right now. Programs usually post fall prospect days in August and September and summer camps between January and March; this updates the morning one is announced.

Bryn Athyn camps page

2025 Schedule & Results

Recent Results
2025 Season
DateOpponentLocScoreResult
Apr 30Penn CollegeAWAY2–19L
Apr 26Penn CollegeAWAY3–28L
Apr 19St. Mary's (MD)HOME1–21L
Apr 5CairnHOME10–7W
Mar 29RosemontAWAY5–15L
Upcoming
No upcoming games

Either the season is over or new dates haven't been published yet.

2025 Season Résumé

Strength of schedule: 2025 opponents won 34% of their games, tougher than 1% of Division III schedules. In one-goal games they went 1-1.

3-8
2025 record
34%
Opponent win %
1-1
One-goal games

2025 Roster

2025 Roster
18 players
#PlayerGPStartsGAPtsGBDCCTSH
1Troy Billingslea110004000
2Ethan Galvan111113619160878
3Liam Burns11288162201054
4Sean Ford1111022140100
5Troy Billingslea109112410102
6Shane Avelar830004020
7Jayden Mcgonagle1181501560232
9Nicholas Wittmer9430380121
12Jacob Wranovsky830002010
13Nate Squares11100008021
15Dylan Fesmire111185131601713
16Christian Kalb980119010
17Sean Scalen710001000
21Aidan Esack11118715140563
22James Teszner11103366101318
23Anthony Basile400000000
24Connor Walmsley10610123093
25Peter Delrossi11123580416

Roster aggregated from NCAA box scores.

Roster Outlook

17 of 18 players started at least one game — a rough gauge of real playing-time odds. Offense runs through a core: the top three scorers produced 51% of the team's points.

18
Roster size

Related: how many roster spots actually open each year

Academic & School Profile

Academic Profile
—
SAT Average
—
Acceptance Rate
—
Graduation Rate
—
Enrollment

Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Scholarships & Cost
DivisionNCAA Division III
Scholarship TypeNeed / Merit
Annual Tuition—
Ownership—
NIL Eligible✓ Yes

Cost data from IPEDS. Scholarship counts reflect NCAA limits — actual aid varies.

Program Social

@brynathynmlax
View on Instagram ›
Why follow?

Coaches notice when recruits engage with their program's socials. Following @brynathynmlax is one of the easiest ways to stay on their radar and hear about camps, ID days, and game-day updates.

Follow on Instagram

Embed not loading? Use the Follow button — same destination.

Bryn Athyn Men's Lacrosse FAQ

Who is the head coach of Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse?
Jack Crawford is the head coach of Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse.
Is Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse D1?
No. Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III (United East Conference), not Division I.
What conference does Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse play in?
Bryn Athyn men's lacrosse competes in the United East Conference at the NCAA Division III level.
Where does Bryn Athyn recruit men's lacrosse players from?
Tracked men's lacrosse commits to Bryn Athyn came from 2 states, led by PA, MD.

Other NCAA Division III men's lacrosse programs ranked near Bryn Athyn.

How Do YOU Fit at Bryn Athyn?

Recruit Plan analyzes your athletic profile, GPA, and position against what Bryn Athyn actually recruits. See your full Fit Score plus 500+ other programs.

Free · No credit card · See results in 2 minutes

Data updated 2026-10-23 · methodology