Skip to main content

Wabash Men's Lacrosse

Recruiting profile: coach contacts, 2026 roster, schedule and your Fit Score.

NCAA Division IIINcac41 on the 2026 roster
3–13
2026 Season
16 games on schedule
#313
Recruit Plan

Coaching Staff & Contact

Head Coach
NW

Nate Webber

Head Coach · Men's Lacrosse

Verified contact info from official program sources

Submit Recruiting Questionnaire
Loading…
Loading…

📌 Contacts verified periodically against the program's official site.

Assistant Coaches
QF
Quinn Fitzgerald
Assistant Coach
Loading…

Prospect Days & Camps

No Wabash men's lacrosse prospect days or camps are listed right now. Programs usually post fall prospect days in August and September and summer camps between January and March; this updates the morning one is announced.

Wabash camps page

2026 Schedule & Results

Recent Results
2026 Season
DateOpponentLocScoreResult
Apr 25OberlinAWAY7–16L
Apr 22Ohio WesleyanHOME4–17L
Apr 18WoosterHOME7–10L
Apr 14WittenbergAWAY8–7W
Apr 11KenyonAWAY5–15L
Upcoming
No upcoming games

Either the season is over or new dates haven't been published yet.

2026 Season Résumé

Strength of schedule: 2026 opponents won 52% of their games, tougher than 53% of Division III schedules. Massey rates the defense #126 of 233 Division III teams (offense #150) — a defense-first profile. In one-goal games they went 1-1. Scoring margin fell by 5.4 goals per game year over year.

3-13
2026 record
52%
Opponent win %
1-1
One-goal games

2026 Roster

2026 Roster
41 players
#PlayerGPStartsGAPtsGBDCCTSH
0Kade Hand200001000
1Quinn Shefferly16000012061
2Evan Bair1616161632230290
3John Sweeney100000000
4Luca Flaim15030313073
5Wade Wisler1200004010
7Jr Finnegan210001000
8Will Kerker157527150135
9Aidan Muncy100000001
10Hank Henry151200014092
11Austin Clark15119514180365
13Asher Bolen1400007021
14Logan White400001001
15Christian Dybedock1612111324190356
18Sam Santiago1661061690052
19Aidan Muncy801011003
20Gavin Fry100000000
22Will Sorg161212618100357
23Zach Mcmichael1458513170141
24Jake Pippen161627330150364
25Colby Lindeman100000000
27Monty Atkins156000350151
29Jack Bohrer710000000
30Liam Foley1100000000
31Brady Sweeney200000001
32Adrian Licea200000010
35Bryce Poling1616000380243
42David Finnestad300000002
42David Finestad302020004
43Colin Krekeler161600052012
44Cooper Navarro16221339095
46Harrison Quayle200000000
50Grayson Mccallum1546410100132
51Logan Miltner16100043002
52Keegan Hatchell15042640012
55Ethan Veigel11010111031
55Ethan Viegel100001000
68Lucas Cunningham1613000310195
81Eli Backus142202370246
88Cam Fecht15121315055
91John Jarosz1500009020

Roster aggregated from NCAA box scores.

Roster Outlook

The 2026 roster returned 54% of the prior season's scoring, roughly typical for the division. Wabash added 22 new names to the 2026 roster. 20 of 41 players started at least one game — a rough gauge of real playing-time odds. Offense runs through a core: the top three scorers produced 47% of the team's points.

41
Roster size
54%
Returning scoring
22
New players

Related: how many roster spots actually open each year

Academic & School Profile

Academic Profile
—
SAT Average
—
Acceptance Rate
—
Graduation Rate
—
Enrollment

Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Scholarships & Cost
DivisionNCAA Division III
Scholarship TypeNeed / Merit
Annual Tuition—
Ownership—
NIL Eligible✓ Yes

Cost data from IPEDS. Scholarship counts reflect NCAA limits — actual aid varies.

Wabash Men's Lacrosse FAQ

Who is the head coach of Wabash men's lacrosse?
Nate Webber is the head coach of Wabash men's lacrosse.
Is Wabash men's lacrosse D1?
No. Wabash men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III (North Coast Athletic Conference), not Division I.
What conference does Wabash men's lacrosse play in?
Wabash men's lacrosse competes in the North Coast Athletic Conference at the NCAA Division III level.
Where does Wabash recruit men's lacrosse players from?
Tracked men's lacrosse commits to Wabash came from 8 states, led by IN, IL, OH.

Similar programs you may be considering.

How Do YOU Fit at Wabash?

Recruit Plan analyzes your athletic profile, GPA, and position against what Wabash actually recruits. See your full Fit Score plus 500+ other programs.

Free · No credit card · See results in 2 minutes

Data updated 2026-10-23 · methodology