Skip to main content

North Coast Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse

9 North Coast Athletic Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 52% of applicants and enrolls about 1,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

North Coast Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in Ohio, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
116DenisonGranville, OH717%2,398
137Ohio WesleyanDelaware, OH751%1,450
152KenyonGambier, OH831%1,753
181OberlinOberlin, OH833%2,950
190WoosterWooster, OH954%1,876
194John CarrollUniversity Heights, OH981%2,228
276DePauwGreencastle, IN1054%1,804
277WittenbergSpringfield, OH1091%1,269
313Wabash—11——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.