Skip to main content

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Men's Lacrosse

11 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 65% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Men's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in Wisconsin, Illinois, Iowa. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
224AuroraAurora, IL985%4,021
275Lake ForestLake Forest, IL1059%1,782
280Concordia WIMequon, WI1068%2,310
308Dubuque—11——
311Milwaukee EngMilwaukee, WI1160%2,607
326IL TechChicago, IL1152%5,800
359LawrenceAppleton, WI1163%1,394
371EdgewoodMadison, WI1195%1,104
395Cornell IAMount Vernon, IA1281%1,074
410BeloitBeloit, WI1257%898
412Marian WIFond Du Lac, WI1267%1,050

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.