Skip to main content

Presidents' Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse

10 Presidents' Athletic Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 71% of applicants and enrolls about 1,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Presidents' Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Ohio, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
136Grove CityGrove City, PA773%2,221
254ChathamPittsburgh, PA1070%1,252
264St VincentLatrobe, PA1059%1,264
286Westminster PANew Wilmington, PA1086%1,051
318AlleghenyMeadville, PA1159%1,209
375Franciscan OHSteubenville, OH1172%2,775
405Wash & JeffWashington, PA1282%1,154
407HiramHiram, OH1293%731
419Bethany WVBethany, WV1260%642
434ThielGreenville, PA1271%773

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.