Skip to main content

Great Northeast Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse

13 Great Northeast Athletic Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 1,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Great Northeast Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 13 programs

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, New Hampshire, Maine, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
243RivierNashua, NH1082%1,312
283St Joseph CTWest Hartford, CT1080%825
285LasellNewton, MA1082%1,152
303St Joseph's MEStandish, ME1182%930
304Emmanuel MABoston, MA1181%1,874
310DeanFranklin, MA1174%1,142
319NorwichNorthfield, VT1174%2,490
356N England ColHenniker, NH1196%980
389Regis MAWeston, MA1289%1,061
406Albertus MagnusNew Haven, CT1264%882
432ElmsChicopee, MA1288%951
446MitchellNew London, CT1273%421
447Colby-SawyerNew London, NH1290%778

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.