Skip to main content

Great Northeast Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

14 Great Northeast Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 81% of applicants and enrolls about 1,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Great Northeast Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 14 programs

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, New Hampshire, Maine, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
343St Joseph's MEStandish, ME1182%930
371Emmanuel MABoston, MA1181%1,874
396Colby-SawyerNew London, NH1290%778
407NorwichNorthfield, VT1274%2,490
430SimmonsBoston, MA1266%1,750
459St Joseph CTWest Hartford, CT1280%825
462RivierNashua, NH1282%1,312
465LasellNewton, MA1282%1,152
476N England ColHenniker, NH1296%980
498Regis MAWeston, MA1289%1,061
525DeanFranklin, MA1274%1,142
542ElmsChicopee, MA1288%951
587Albertus MagnusNew Haven, CT1264%882
595MitchellNew London, CT1273%421

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.