Skip to main content

NEWMAC Women's Lacrosse

11 NEWMAC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 38% of applicants and enrolls about 2,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

NEWMAC Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
165MITCambridge, MA84%11,500
179BabsonWellesley, MA820%2,696
212SpringfieldSpringfield, MA970%1,916
240Coast GuardNew London, CT1024%1,081
302SmithNorthampton, MA1120%2,501
311Wheaton MANorton, MA1171%1,744
360Salve ReginaNewport, RI1170%2,102
423Clark MAWorcester, MA1242%2,336
436WellesleyWellesley, MA1214%2,318
440EmersonBoston, MA1247%4,145
447Mt HolyokeSouth Hadley, MA1238%2,198

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.