Skip to main content

Landmark Conference Women's Lacrosse

10 Landmark Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 75% of applicants and enrolls about 1,900 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Landmark Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
170ScrantonScranton, PA884%3,589
189CatholicWashington, DC984%3,063
269MoravianBethlehem, PA1054%1,970
273SusquehannaSelinsgrove, PA1079%2,120
303DrewMadison, NJ1169%1,510
305JuniataHuntingdon, PA1172%1,175
369ElizabethtownElizabethtown, PA1177%1,815
394LycomingWilliamsport, PA1268%1,049
431GoucherBaltimore, MD1273%948
501WilkesWilkes-Barre, PA1291%1,893

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.