Skip to main content

MASCAC Women's Lacrosse

6 MASCAC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 90% of applicants and enrolls about 3,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

MASCAC Women's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in Massachusetts. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
276Westfield StWestfield, MA1081%3,481
316Framingham StFramingham, MA1185%2,556
326Worcester StWorcester, MA1190%3,963
454Salem MASalem, MA1296%4,286
455Fitchburg StFitchburg, MA1290%2,825
566Anna MariaPaxton, MA1290%948

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.