Skip to main content

Old Dominion Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

10 Old Dominion Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 81% of applicants and enrolls about 1,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Old Dominion Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Virginia, North Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
133Washington & LeeLexington, VA717%1,884
196RoanokeSalem, VA980%1,801
207ShenandoahWinchester, VA978%2,127
237Randolph-MaconAshland, VA983%1,489
284LynchburgLynchburg, VA1082%1,599
340Bridgewater VABridgewater, VA1191%1,388
421AverettDanville, VA1248%1,162
493GuilfordGreensboro, NC1284%1,011
578Randolph ColLynchburg, VA1295%520
593Sweet BriarSweet Briar, VA1272%463

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.