Skip to main content

Liberty League Women's Lacrosse

11 Liberty League women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 57% of applicants and enrolls about 2,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Liberty League Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
118William SmithGeneva, NY757%1,606
167IthacaIthaca, NY870%4,350
180Union NYSchenectady, NY844%2,070
210St LawrenceCanton, NY958%2,040
214RensselaerTroy, NY958%5,909
227Rochester TechRochester, NY971%13,225
228SkidmoreSaratoga Springs, NY923%2,760
230Rochester NYRochester, NY936%6,488
239ClarksonPotsdam, NY1077%2,449
255VassarPoughkeepsie, NY1018%2,430
466BardAnnandale-On-Hudson, NY1252%2,280

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.