Skip to main content

USA South Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

9 USA South Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 92% of applicants and enrolls about 900 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

USA South Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, Alabama, Georgia, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
291MeredithRaleigh, NC1075%1,288
391MethodistFayetteville, NC1275%1,425
395PiedmontDemorest, GA1293%1,235
434S VirginiaBuena Vista, VA12100%967
536PfeifferMisenheimer, NC1295%654
549BrevardBrevard, NC1240%760
571HuntingdonMontgomery, AL1271%865
585GreensboroGreensboro, NC1292%656
592PeaceRaleigh, NC1297%661

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.