Skip to main content

North Coast Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

8 North Coast Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 52% of applicants and enrolls about 1,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

North Coast Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in Ohio, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
156DenisonGranville, OH817%2,398
244KenyonGambier, OH1031%1,753
250WoosterWooster, OH1054%1,876
286Ohio WesleyanDelaware, OH1051%1,450
296John CarrollUniversity Heights, OH1081%2,228
318DePauwGreencastle, IN1154%1,804
337OberlinOberlin, OH1133%2,950
449WittenbergSpringfield, OH1291%1,269

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.