Skip to main content

North Coast Athletic Conference Lacrosse Colleges

17 North Coast Athletic Conference lacrosse programs (8 women's, 9 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 52% of applicants and enrolls about 1,800 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 52% of applicants and enrolls about 1,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

North Coast Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Ohio, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
156DenisonGranville, OH817%2,398
244KenyonGambier, OH1031%1,753
250WoosterWooster, OH1054%1,876
286Ohio WesleyanDelaware, OH1051%1,450
296John CarrollUniversity Heights, OH1081%2,228
318DePauwGreencastle, IN1154%1,804
337OberlinOberlin, OH1133%2,950
449WittenbergSpringfield, OH1291%1,269

North Coast Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Ohio, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
116DenisonGranville, OH717%2,398
137Ohio WesleyanDelaware, OH751%1,450
152KenyonGambier, OH831%1,753
181OberlinOberlin, OH833%2,950
190WoosterWooster, OH954%1,876
194John CarrollUniversity Heights, OH981%2,228
276DePauwGreencastle, IN1054%1,804
277WittenbergSpringfield, OH1091%1,269
313Wabash—11——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.