Skip to main content

Atlantic East Conference Lacrosse Colleges

11 Atlantic East Conference lacrosse programs (5 women's, 6 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 81% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 1,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Atlantic East Conference Women's Lacrosse 5 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
301Marymount VAArlington, VA1181%1,795
331MarywoodScranton, PA1184%1,821
348NeumannAston, PA1176%1,574
453ImmaculataImmaculata, PA1278%1,265
495Gwynedd-MercyGwynedd Valley, PA1294%1,141

Atlantic East Conference Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
278Marymount VAArlington, VA1081%1,795
293ImmaculataImmaculata, PA1078%1,265
327Gwynedd-MercyGwynedd Valley, PA1194%1,141
334MarywoodScranton, PA1184%1,821
350NeumannAston, PA1176%1,574
390Centenary (NJ)Hackettstown, NJ1297%934

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.