Skip to main content

NEWMAC Lacrosse Colleges

19 NEWMAC lacrosse programs (11 women's, 8 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 38% of applicants and enrolls about 2,300 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 45% of applicants and enrolls about 2,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

NEWMAC Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
165MITCambridge, MA84%11,500
179BabsonWellesley, MA820%2,696
212SpringfieldSpringfield, MA970%1,916
240Coast GuardNew London, CT1024%1,081
302SmithNorthampton, MA1120%2,501
311Wheaton MANorton, MA1171%1,744
360Salve ReginaNewport, RI1170%2,102
423Clark MAWorcester, MA1242%2,336
436WellesleyWellesley, MA1214%2,318
440EmersonBoston, MA1247%4,145
447Mt HolyokeSouth Hadley, MA1238%2,198

NEWMAC Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
84BabsonWellesley, MA620%2,696
135MITCambridge, MA74%11,500
138SpringfieldSpringfield, MA770%1,916
187Salve ReginaNewport, RI870%2,102
191Coast GuardNew London, CT924%1,081
215Wheaton MANorton, MA971%1,744
232EmersonBoston, MA947%4,145
234Clark MAWorcester, MA942%2,336

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.