Skip to main content

Conference of New England Lacrosse Colleges

19 Conference of New England lacrosse programs (10 women's, 9 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 85% of applicants and enrolls about 2,800 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 85% of applicants and enrolls about 2,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Conference of New England Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Maine, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
208EndicottBeverly, MA972%3,101
233Roger WilliamsBristol, RI988%3,957
330HartfordWest Hartford, CT1183%4,032
353W New EnglandSpringfield, MA1183%2,508
364U New EnglandBiddeford, ME1189%2,189
397NicholsDudley, MA1288%1,152
444SuffolkBoston, MA1285%4,434
483CurryMilton, MA1292%1,757
513GordonWenham, MA1259%1,247
516Wentworth TechBoston, MA1285%3,641

Conference of New England Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Maine, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
106EndicottBeverly, MA672%3,101
163W New EnglandSpringfield, MA883%2,508
205HartfordWest Hartford, CT983%4,032
213Roger WilliamsBristol, RI988%3,957
217Wentworth TechBoston, MA985%3,641
267NicholsDudley, MA1088%1,152
284U New EnglandBiddeford, ME1089%2,189
314CurryMilton, MA1192%1,757
339GordonWenham, MA1159%1,247

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.