Skip to main content

Liberty League Lacrosse Colleges

19 Liberty League lacrosse programs (11 women's, 8 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 57% of applicants and enrolls about 2,400 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 58% of applicants and enrolls about 2,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Liberty League Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
118William SmithGeneva, NY757%1,606
167IthacaIthaca, NY870%4,350
180Union NYSchenectady, NY844%2,070
210St LawrenceCanton, NY958%2,040
214RensselaerTroy, NY958%5,909
227Rochester TechRochester, NY971%13,225
228SkidmoreSaratoga Springs, NY923%2,760
230Rochester NYRochester, NY936%6,488
239ClarksonPotsdam, NY1077%2,449
255VassarPoughkeepsie, NY1018%2,430
466BardAnnandale-On-Hudson, NY1252%2,280

Liberty League Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
48Rochester TechRochester, NY471%13,225
79St LawrenceCanton, NY658%2,040
83RensselaerTroy, NY658%5,909
98Union NYSchenectady, NY644%2,070
110IthacaIthaca, NY770%4,350
124SkidmoreSaratoga Springs, NY723%2,760
126ClarksonPotsdam, NY777%2,449
153VassarPoughkeepsie, NY818%2,430

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.