Skip to main content

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Lacrosse Colleges

21 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference lacrosse programs (10 women's, 11 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 65% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 65% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Wisconsin, Illinois, Iowa. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
384AuroraAurora, IL1285%4,021
385Lake ForestLake Forest, IL1259%1,782
484EdgewoodMadison, WI1295%1,104
502Cornell IAMount Vernon, IA1281%1,074
511Milwaukee EngMilwaukee, WI1260%2,607
512Concordia WIMequon, WI1268%2,310
543Marian WIFond Du Lac, WI1267%1,050
556BeloitBeloit, WI1257%898
565IL TechChicago, IL1252%5,800
589LawrenceAppleton, WI1263%1,394

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Men's Lacrosse 11 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Wisconsin, Illinois, Iowa. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
224AuroraAurora, IL985%4,021
275Lake ForestLake Forest, IL1059%1,782
280Concordia WIMequon, WI1068%2,310
308Dubuque—11——
311Milwaukee EngMilwaukee, WI1160%2,607
326IL TechChicago, IL1152%5,800
359LawrenceAppleton, WI1163%1,394
371EdgewoodMadison, WI1195%1,104
395Cornell IAMount Vernon, IA1281%1,074
410BeloitBeloit, WI1257%898
412Marian WIFond Du Lac, WI1267%1,050

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.