Skip to main content

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Women's Lacrosse

10 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 65% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Wisconsin, Illinois, Iowa. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
384AuroraAurora, IL1285%4,021
385Lake ForestLake Forest, IL1259%1,782
484EdgewoodMadison, WI1295%1,104
502Cornell IAMount Vernon, IA1281%1,074
511Milwaukee EngMilwaukee, WI1260%2,607
512Concordia WIMequon, WI1268%2,310
543Marian WIFond Du Lac, WI1267%1,050
556BeloitBeloit, WI1257%898
565IL TechChicago, IL1252%5,800
589LawrenceAppleton, WI1263%1,394

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.