Skip to main content

MAC Commonwealth Women's Lacrosse

8 MAC Commonwealth women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 84% of applicants and enrolls about 2,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

MAC Commonwealth Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Maryland. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
135York PAYork, PA792%668
175MessiahMechanicsburg, PA878%2,318
213StevensonOwings Mills, MD983%3,027
262WidenerChester, PA1084%2,765
346HoodFrederick, MD1178%1,202
375AlverniaReading, PA1162%2,042
376AlbrightReading, PA1286%1,296
481Eastern UnivSaint Davids, PA1294%1,978

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.