Skip to main content

Little East Conference Women's Lacrosse

7 Little East Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 83% of applicants and enrolls about 3,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Little East Conference Women's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Maine. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
251W ConnecticutDanbury, CT1081%3,434
297Plymouth StPlymouth, NH1091%3,298
324S MainePortland, ME1179%4,245
349E ConnecticutWillimantic, CT1181%3,377
356Keene StKeene, NH1189%2,680
429MA DartmouthNorth Dartmouth, MA1292%5,289
464Massachusetts-BostonBoston, MA1283%11,848

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.