Skip to main content

SCIAC Women's Lacrosse

6 SCIAC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 68% of applicants and enrolls about 2,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

SCIAC Women's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in California. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
192Claremont M.S.Claremont, CA911%1,379
300ChapmanOrange, CA1156%7,629
321RedlandsRedlands, CA1181%2,095
335OccidentalLos Angeles, CA1140%1,844
441Cal LutheranThousand Oaks, CA1289%2,374
456WhittierWhittier, CA1285%812

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.