Skip to main content

Presidents' Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

11 Presidents' Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 71% of applicants and enrolls about 1,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Presidents' Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Ohio, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
362Wash & JeffWashington, PA1182%1,154
365Grove CityGrove City, PA1173%2,221
383AlleghenyMeadville, PA1259%1,209
389ChathamPittsburgh, PA1270%1,252
448Westminster PANew Wilmington, PA1286%1,051
478Franciscan OHSteubenville, OH1272%2,775
521ThielGreenville, PA1271%773
538St VincentLatrobe, PA1259%1,264
552Bethany WVBethany, WV1260%642
594Geneva CollegeBeaver Falls, PA12—1,000
600HiramHiram, OH1293%731

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.