Skip to main content

SUNYAC Women's Lacrosse

10 SUNYAC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 79% of applicants and enrolls about 3,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

SUNYAC Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
187CortlandtCortland, NY851%5,896
246Oswego StOswego, NY1080%5,618
263SUNY New Paltz—10——
319SUNY OneontaOneonta, NY1170%4,820
359Buffalo StBuffalo, NY1176%5,358
377SUNY FredoniaFredonia, NY1279%2,860
387SUNY CantonCanton, NY1296%2,778
408Plattsburgh StPlattsburgh, NY1275%3,789
419SUNY PotsdamPotsdam, NY1285%1,951
460Morrisville StMorrisville, NY1291%1,860

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.