Skip to main content

NESCAC Women's Lacrosse

11 NESCAC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 10% of applicants and enrolls about 2,100 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

NESCAC Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New York, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
43MiddleburyMiddlebury, VT410%2,785
67TuftsMedford, MA510%6,804
83WesleyMiddletown, CT617%2,973
106ColbyWaterville, ME67%2,282
110Trinity CTHartford, CT734%2,193
119AmherstAmherst, MA710%1,907
126WilliamsWilliamstown, MA710%2,060
151HamiltonClinton, NY812%2,045
152BowdoinBrunswick, ME88%1,846
173BatesLewiston, ME813%1,753
184Connecticut CollegeNew London, CT838%1,960

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.