Skip to main content

New Jersey Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

6 New Jersey Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 77% of applicants and enrolls about 9,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

New Jersey Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in New Jersey. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
137College of NJEwing, NJ757%6,800
166RowanGlassboro, NJ878%14,647
245R StocktonGalloway, NJ1088%7,770
282Montclair StMontclair, NJ1087%17,677
336KeanUnion, NJ1177%10,842
412RamapoMahwah, NJ1273%4,664

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.