Skip to main content

Conference of New England Women's Lacrosse

10 Conference of New England women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 85% of applicants and enrolls about 2,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Conference of New England Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Maine, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
208EndicottBeverly, MA972%3,101
233Roger WilliamsBristol, RI988%3,957
330HartfordWest Hartford, CT1183%4,032
353W New EnglandSpringfield, MA1183%2,508
364U New EnglandBiddeford, ME1189%2,189
397NicholsDudley, MA1288%1,152
444SuffolkBoston, MA1285%4,434
483CurryMilton, MA1292%1,757
513GordonWenham, MA1259%1,247
516Wentworth TechBoston, MA1285%3,641

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.