Skip to main content

Conference of New England Men's Lacrosse

9 Conference of New England men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 85% of applicants and enrolls about 2,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Conference of New England Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Maine, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
106EndicottBeverly, MA672%3,101
163W New EnglandSpringfield, MA883%2,508
205HartfordWest Hartford, CT983%4,032
213Roger WilliamsBristol, RI988%3,957
217Wentworth TechBoston, MA985%3,641
267NicholsDudley, MA1088%1,152
284U New EnglandBiddeford, ME1089%2,189
314CurryMilton, MA1192%1,757
339GordonWenham, MA1159%1,247

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.