Skip to main content

Empire 8 Men's Lacrosse

10 Empire 8 men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 74% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Empire 8 Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
95St John FisherRochester, NY668%2,579
131NazarethRochester, NY780%1,891
141Geneseo StGeneseo, NY764%3,855
233AlfredAlfred, NY948%1,401
240Brockport StBrockport, NY1071%5,381
256HartwickOneonta, NY1069%1,099
291UticaUtica, NY1087%2,477
346SageTroy, NY1176%1,075
374KeukaKeuka Park, NY1194%920
426ElmiraElmira, NY1291%583

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.