Skip to main content

Southern Athletic Association Men's Lacrosse

7 Southern Athletic Association men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 53% of applicants and enrolls about 1,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Southern Athletic Association Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in Georgia, Tennessee, Arkansas, Kentucky, Texas. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
185RhodesMemphis, TN850%1,931
186CentreDanville, KY854%1,346
189SewaneeSewanee, TN951%1,598
245SouthwesternGeorgetown, TX1050%1,500
263BerryMount Berry, GA1062%2,213
340HendrixConway, AR1153%1,094
391OglethorpeAtlanta, GA1260%1,429

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.