Skip to main content

Atlantic East Conference Men's Lacrosse

6 Atlantic East Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 1,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Atlantic East Conference Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
278Marymount VAArlington, VA1081%1,795
293ImmaculataImmaculata, PA1078%1,265
327Gwynedd-MercyGwynedd Valley, PA1194%1,141
334MarywoodScranton, PA1184%1,821
350NeumannAston, PA1176%1,574
390Centenary (NJ)Hackettstown, NJ1297%934

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.