Skip to main content

MAC Freedom Men's Lacrosse

8 MAC Freedom men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 1,700 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

MAC Freedom Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, New Jersey. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
91StevensHoboken, NJ643%4,084
196ArcadiaGlenside, PA979%1,799
201DeSalesCenter Valley, PA979%2,113
230MisericordiaDallas, PA985%1,632
255Lebanon ValAnnville, PA1075%1,670
338FDU FlorhamMadison, NJ1196%2,578
354King's PAWilkes-Barre, PA1193%1,519
378Delaware ValDoylestown, PA1292%1,644

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.