Skip to main content

USA South Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse

9 USA South Athletic Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 92% of applicants and enrolls about 800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

USA South Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, Alabama, Georgia, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
202PfeifferMisenheimer, NC995%654
274PiedmontDemorest, GA1093%1,235
282S VirginiaBuena Vista, VA10100%967
325MethodistFayetteville, NC1175%1,425
345GreensboroGreensboro, NC1192%656
383HuntingdonMontgomery, AL1271%865
386PeaceRaleigh, NC1297%661
387LaGrange—12——
437BrevardBrevard, NC1240%760

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.