Skip to main content

CCIW Men's Lacrosse

6 CCIW men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 2,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

CCIW Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in Illinois, Wisconsin. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
167ElmhurstElmhurst, IL876%2,954
180IL WesleyanBloomington, IL845%1,570
236CarthageKenosha, WI984%2,628
258North CentralNaperville, IL1058%2,360
384Carroll WIWaukesha, WI1258%2,525
396Augustana ILRock Island, IL1268%2,418

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.