Skip to main content

Little East Conference Men's Lacrosse

7 Little East Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 83% of applicants and enrolls about 3,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Little East Conference Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Maine. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
182W ConnecticutDanbury, CT881%3,434
204Massachusetts-BostonBoston, MA983%11,848
228Keene StKeene, NH989%2,680
229Plymouth StPlymouth, NH991%3,298
297E ConnecticutWillimantic, CT1081%3,377
369Salem MASalem, MA1196%4,286
379S MainePortland, ME1279%4,245

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.