Skip to main content

MIAA Men's Lacrosse

7 MIAA men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 76% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

MIAA Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in Michigan, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
173HopeHolland, MI876%3,274
214AlbionAlbion, MI983%1,347
246CalvinGrand Rapids, MI1071%2,921
248AdrianAdrian, MI1068%1,635
266TrineAngola, IN1085%2,344
302KalamazooKalamazoo, MI1176%1,175
392AlmaAlma, MI1266%1,208

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.