Skip to main content

MIAA Lacrosse Colleges

15 MIAA lacrosse programs (8 women's, 7 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 76% of applicants and enrolls about 1,500 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 76% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

MIAA Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Michigan, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
287HopeHolland, MI1076%3,274
374CalvinGrand Rapids, MI1171%2,921
400KalamazooKalamazoo, MI1276%1,175
410TrineAngola, IN1285%2,344
415AdrianAdrian, MI1268%1,635
451AlbionAlbion, MI1283%1,347
458St Mary's INNotre Dame, IN1281%1,399
482AlmaAlma, MI1266%1,208

MIAA Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Michigan, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
173HopeHolland, MI876%3,274
214AlbionAlbion, MI983%1,347
246CalvinGrand Rapids, MI1071%2,921
248AdrianAdrian, MI1068%1,635
266TrineAngola, IN1085%2,344
302KalamazooKalamazoo, MI1176%1,175
392AlmaAlma, MI1266%1,208

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.