Skip to main content

Continental Lacrosse Conference Lacrosse Colleges

6 Continental Lacrosse Conference lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 87% of applicants and enrolls about 5,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Continental Lacrosse Conference Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New Jersey, Virginia, Maryland, North Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
53SalisburySalisbury, MD489%6,056
60Chris NewportNewport News, VA588%4,402
148R StocktonGalloway, NJ888%7,770
172Mary WashingtonFredericksburg, VA886%3,504
177KeanUnion, NJ877%10,842
448Warren WilsonSwannanoa, NC1278%720

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.