Skip to main content

Landmark Conference Lacrosse Colleges

20 Landmark Conference lacrosse programs (10 women's, 10 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 75% of applicants and enrolls about 1,900 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 75% of applicants and enrolls about 1,900 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Landmark Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
170ScrantonScranton, PA884%3,589
189CatholicWashington, DC984%3,063
269MoravianBethlehem, PA1054%1,970
273SusquehannaSelinsgrove, PA1079%2,120
303DrewMadison, NJ1169%1,510
305JuniataHuntingdon, PA1172%1,175
369ElizabethtownElizabethtown, PA1177%1,815
394LycomingWilliamsport, PA1268%1,049
431GoucherBaltimore, MD1273%948
501WilkesWilkes-Barre, PA1291%1,893

Landmark Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
149ScrantonScranton, PA884%3,589
165ElizabethtownElizabethtown, PA877%1,815
179CatholicWashington, DC884%3,063
220SusquehannaSelinsgrove, PA979%2,120
269MoravianBethlehem, PA1054%1,970
279DrewMadison, NJ1069%1,510
288GoucherBaltimore, MD1073%948
347LycomingWilliamsport, PA1168%1,049
352WilkesWilkes-Barre, PA1191%1,893
385JuniataHuntingdon, PA1272%1,175

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.