Skip to main content

NESCAC Lacrosse Colleges

22 NESCAC lacrosse programs (11 women's, 11 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 10% of applicants and enrolls about 2,100 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 10% of applicants and enrolls about 2,100 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

NESCAC Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New York, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
43MiddleburyMiddlebury, VT410%2,785
67TuftsMedford, MA510%6,804
83WesleyMiddletown, CT617%2,973
106ColbyWaterville, ME67%2,282
110Trinity CTHartford, CT734%2,193
119AmherstAmherst, MA710%1,907
126WilliamsWilliamstown, MA710%2,060
151HamiltonClinton, NY812%2,045
152BowdoinBrunswick, ME88%1,846
173BatesLewiston, ME813%1,753
184Connecticut CollegeNew London, CT838%1,960

NESCAC Men's Lacrosse 11 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New York, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
24TuftsMedford, MA310%6,804
50BowdoinBrunswick, ME48%1,846
59WesleyMiddletown, CT517%2,973
66MiddleburyMiddlebury, VT510%2,785
73AmherstAmherst, MA510%1,907
86WilliamsWilliamstown, MA610%2,060
89HamiltonClinton, NY612%2,045
101Trinity CTHartford, CT634%2,193
109BatesLewiston, ME713%1,753
114Connecticut CollegeNew London, CT738%1,960
132ColbyWaterville, ME77%2,282

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.