Skip to main content

Old Dominion Athletic Conference Lacrosse Colleges

20 Old Dominion Athletic Conference lacrosse programs (10 women's, 10 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 81% of applicants and enrolls about 1,400 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 1,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Old Dominion Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Virginia, North Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
133Washington & LeeLexington, VA717%1,884
196RoanokeSalem, VA980%1,801
207ShenandoahWinchester, VA978%2,127
237Randolph-MaconAshland, VA983%1,489
284LynchburgLynchburg, VA1082%1,599
340Bridgewater VABridgewater, VA1191%1,388
421AverettDanville, VA1248%1,162
493GuilfordGreensboro, NC1284%1,011
578Randolph ColLynchburg, VA1295%520
593Sweet BriarSweet Briar, VA1272%463

Old Dominion Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Virginia, North Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
88Washington & LeeLexington, VA617%1,884
93LynchburgLynchburg, VA682%1,599
123RoanokeSalem, VA780%1,801
147Randolph-MaconAshland, VA883%1,489
155Hampden-Sydney—8——
261Bridgewater VABridgewater, VA1091%1,388
262ShenandoahWinchester, VA1078%2,127
336GuilfordGreensboro, NC1184%1,011
401AverettDanville, VA1248%1,162
411Randolph ColLynchburg, VA1295%520

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.