Skip to main content

CCIW Lacrosse Colleges

12 CCIW lacrosse programs (6 women's, 6 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 2,500 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 2,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

CCIW Women's Lacrosse 6 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Illinois, Wisconsin. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
329Carroll WIWaukesha, WI1158%2,525
332CarthageKenosha, WI1184%2,628
442IL WesleyanBloomington, IL1245%1,570
492North CentralNaperville, IL1258%2,360
526Augustana ILRock Island, IL1268%2,418
553ElmhurstElmhurst, IL1276%2,954

CCIW Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Illinois, Wisconsin. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
167ElmhurstElmhurst, IL876%2,954
180IL WesleyanBloomington, IL845%1,570
236CarthageKenosha, WI984%2,628
258North CentralNaperville, IL1058%2,360
384Carroll WIWaukesha, WI1258%2,525
396Augustana ILRock Island, IL1268%2,418

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.