Skip to main content

Ohio Athletic Conference Lacrosse Colleges

15 Ohio Athletic Conference lacrosse programs (7 women's, 8 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 79% of applicants and enrolls about 1,800 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 78% of applicants and enrolls about 1,700 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Ohio Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 7 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Ohio. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
279Mt UnionAlliance, OH1080%1,785
333Baldwin-WallaceBerea, OH1177%2,775
342CapitalColumbus, OH1173%1,709
381OtterbeinWesterville, OH1283%2,055
392Ohio NorthernAda, OH1273%2,386
417MariettaMarietta, OH1279%1,035
505MuskingumNew Concord, OH1282%1,407

Ohio Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Ohio. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
171Baldwin-WallaceBerea, OH877%2,775
183Ohio NorthernAda, OH873%2,386
252CapitalColumbus, OH1073%1,709
272OtterbeinWesterville, OH1083%2,055
294Mt UnionAlliance, OH1080%1,785
317MuskingumNew Concord, OH1182%1,407
322MariettaMarietta, OH1179%1,035
403HeidelbergTiffin, OH1268%884

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.