Skip to main content

Little East Conference Lacrosse Colleges

14 Little East Conference lacrosse programs (7 women's, 7 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 83% of applicants and enrolls about 3,400 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 83% of applicants and enrolls about 3,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Little East Conference Women's Lacrosse 7 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Maine. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
251W ConnecticutDanbury, CT1081%3,434
297Plymouth StPlymouth, NH1091%3,298
324S MainePortland, ME1179%4,245
349E ConnecticutWillimantic, CT1181%3,377
356Keene StKeene, NH1189%2,680
429MA DartmouthNorth Dartmouth, MA1292%5,289
464Massachusetts-BostonBoston, MA1283%11,848

Little East Conference Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Maine. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
182W ConnecticutDanbury, CT881%3,434
204Massachusetts-BostonBoston, MA983%11,848
228Keene StKeene, NH989%2,680
229Plymouth StPlymouth, NH991%3,298
297E ConnecticutWillimantic, CT1081%3,377
369Salem MASalem, MA1196%4,286
379S MainePortland, ME1279%4,245

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.