Skip to main content

Presidents' Athletic Conference Lacrosse Colleges

21 Presidents' Athletic Conference lacrosse programs (11 women's, 10 men's), competing at the NCAA Division III level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 71% of applicants and enrolls about 1,200 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 71% of applicants and enrolls about 1,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Presidents' Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Ohio, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
362Wash & JeffWashington, PA1182%1,154
365Grove CityGrove City, PA1173%2,221
383AlleghenyMeadville, PA1259%1,209
389ChathamPittsburgh, PA1270%1,252
448Westminster PANew Wilmington, PA1286%1,051
478Franciscan OHSteubenville, OH1272%2,775
521ThielGreenville, PA1271%773
538St VincentLatrobe, PA1259%1,264
552Bethany WVBethany, WV1260%642
594Geneva CollegeBeaver Falls, PA12—1,000
600HiramHiram, OH1293%731

Presidents' Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Ohio, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
136Grove CityGrove City, PA773%2,221
254ChathamPittsburgh, PA1070%1,252
264St VincentLatrobe, PA1059%1,264
286Westminster PANew Wilmington, PA1086%1,051
318AlleghenyMeadville, PA1159%1,209
375Franciscan OHSteubenville, OH1172%2,775
405Wash & JeffWashington, PA1282%1,154
407HiramHiram, OH1293%731
419Bethany WVBethany, WV1260%642
434ThielGreenville, PA1271%773

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.